Thursday, September 15, 2011

Miss Universe & Philippines Shamcey Supsup:Wiki, Biography,Pictures,Images,Pageant winner

Miss Universe 2011: Miss Philippines Shamcey Supsup
 About Shamcey Supsup Wiki, Biography,Shamcey Supsup Pictures,Images,Pageant winner

Birth Name: Shamcey Gurrea Supsup
Birth Date: May 16, 1986 (age 25)
Birth Place: General Santos City, Philippines
Height: 5 ft 7.25 in (1.71 m)
Hair color: Black
Eye color: Brown
Title(s): Binibining Pilipinas 2011

Shamcey Supsup

hamcey Gurrea Supsup  is a Filipino beauty who will represent the Philippines in the Miss Universe 2011 pageant in Sao Paulo, Brazil on September 12, 2011. Supsup graduated as a Magna Cum Laude from the University of the Philippines-Diliman with a degree in Bachelor of Science in Architecture.
She was crowned Bb. Pilipinas-Universe on April 10, 2011 through the 2011 Binibining Pilipinas pageant and took over the crown from the 2010 winner and Miss Universe 2010 fourth runner-up Venus Raj. 

 She won three special awards including Miss Cream Silk, Ambassadress for Philippine Airlines, and Miss Talent. She will be representing the Philippines at the Miss Universe 2011 pageant to be held in São Paulo, Brazil in September 2011.


No comments:

Post a Comment